Folders |
2017 Results - Mid-Eastern Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 04:38 PM
MEAC Indoor Championships - 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017
Prince George Learning Complex
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 206 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 7.40 7.46Q 1
2 114 Morton, Meshala JR Hampton 7.50 7.48Q 3
3 242 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 7.56 7.59Q 2
4 236 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 7.43 7.52q 3
5 285 White, Bethany SO N.C. Central 7.57 7.53q 1
6 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 7.66 7.61q 3
7 6 McCreath-Tardiel, JR Bethune-Cook 7.73 7.64q 3
8 282 Staten, Markiara JR N.C. Central 7.61 7.66q 2
9 123 Williams, Saenea SO Hampton 7.66 7.68 3
10 117 Pitchford, Mallory FR Hampton 7.67 7.69 2
11 211 Lumb, Ke'von SR Morgan State 7.61 7.70 1
12 249 White, Kayla SO N. Carolina 7.42 7.71 2
13 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 7.69 7.77 1 7.762
13 311 Lee, Tyrika SO Norfolk Stat 7.75 7.77 2 7.762
15 246 Ray, Tori FR N. Carolina 7.69 7.81 1
16 304 Fields, Janay SO Norfolk Stat 7.72 7.82 3 7.811
17 358 Rodgers, Deja FR South Caroli 7.71 7.82 2 7.814
18 64 Sample, Trameceia JR Delaware Sta 7.84 7.86 1
19 4 Joe, Asia SO Bethune-Cook 7.75 7.99 1
20 181 Lane, Jayla FR Maryland-Eas 7.89 8.03 2
21 339 Morgan, Jada FR Savannah Sta 7.96 8.04 3
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 206 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 7.46 7.41 10
2 114 Morton, Meshala JR Hampton 7.48 7.44 8
3 236 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 7.52 7.45 6
4 285 White, Bethany SO N.C. Central 7.53 7.49 5 7.481
5 242 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 7.59 7.49 4 7.490
6 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 7.61 7.63 3
7 6 McCreath-Tardiel, JR Bethune-Cook 7.64 7.73 2 7.721
8 282 Staten, Markiara JR N.C. Central 7.66 7.73 1 7.726
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 252 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 6.64 6.69Q 1
2 272 Thomas, Joel JR N. Carolina 6.73 6.79Q 2
3 17 Fair, Kareem JR Bethune-Cook 6.81 6.80Q 3
4 259 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 6.76 6.85Q 4
5 269 Rowe, Rodney SO N. Carolina 6.81 6.81q 2
6 11 Bailey, Henrick JR Bethune-Cook 6.87 6.83q 2
7 323 Brown, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 6.83 6.89q 1
8 299 Williams, Deontae JR N.C. Central 6.96 6.92q 3
9 232 White, Desean JR Morgan State 6.95 6.93 1 6.923
10 43 Amoah, Joseph FR Coppin State 6.89 6.93 3 6.928
11 46 Cowie-Clarke, Hays SR Coppin State 6.90 6.94 4
12 329 Hines, Romero JR Norfolk Stat 6.89 6.95 4 6.943
13 300 Williams, Jonathan SR N.C. Central 6.82 6.95 1 6.946
14 29 Williams, Jordan FR Bethune-Cook 6.96 6.95 4 6.947
15 258 Dickson, Michael SO N. Carolina 6.94 7.01 2
16 140 Wanjiru, Moffat FR Hampton 6.92 7.04 3
17 350 Leggett, Justin SO Savannah Sta 6.96 7.07 2
18 164 Mercer, Robert SR Howard 6.98 7.09 4
19 291 Hartsfield, Blake FR N.C. Central 6.95 7.11 1
20 231 Thompson, Nigel SR Morgan State 7.02 7.12 1
21 190 Dacres, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 7.19 7.17 3
22 68 Allen, Julius SO Delaware Sta 7.11 7.22 2
23 365 Brown, Bryson SR South Caroli 7.01 7.29 1
-- 337 Thoroughgood, Asht JR Norfolk Stat 7.01 DNF 2
-- 368 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 6.75 DNS 3
-- 51 Owusu-Antwi, Marti SO Coppin State 6.79 DNS 4
-- 225 Hylton, Lloyd JR Morgan State 6.99 DNS 3
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 252 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 6.69 6.65 10
2 269 Rowe, Rodney SO N. Carolina 6.81 6.76 8
3 272 Thomas, Joel JR N. Carolina 6.79 6.78 6
4 259 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 6.85 6.79 5
5 17 Fair, Kareem JR Bethune-Cook 6.80 6.80 4
6 11 Bailey, Henrick JR Bethune-Cook 6.83 6.85 3
7 323 Brown, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 6.89 6.87 2
8 299 Williams, Deontae JR N.C. Central 6.92 6.99 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 249 White, Kayla SO N. Carolina 8.27 8.41Q 1
2 241 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 8.42 8.47Q 2
3 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 8.73 8.45q 1
4 234 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 8.58 8.59q 2
5 111 Mcmillan, Kylie SO Hampton 8.62 8.63q 2
6 182 Leitch, Shelasia SR Maryland-Eas 8.68 8.67q 2
7 313 Robertson, Taejah SO Norfolk Stat 8.74 8.68q 2
8 117 Pitchford, Mallory FR Hampton 8.60 8.71q 1
9 97 Wood, Alahni FR Florida A&M 8.62 8.74 1
10 205 Cooper, Saborrah SO Morgan State 8.93 8.80 1
11 155 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 8.72 8.83 1
12 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 9.02 9.15 2
13 37 Hagwood, Breana SR Coppin State 9.13 9.16 1
14 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 8.93 9.25 1
15 315 Wells, T'Nai FR Norfolk Stat 8.92 9.41 2
-- 107 Jordan, Taije SR Hampton 8.99 DNS 2
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 249 White, Kayla SO N. Carolina 8.41 8.36 10
2 234 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 8.59 8.40 8
3 241 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 8.47 8.46 6
4 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 8.45 8.56 5
5 313 Robertson, Taejah SO Norfolk Stat 8.68 8.60 4
6 182 Leitch, Shelasia SR Maryland-Eas 8.67 8.62 3
7 117 Pitchford, Mallory FR Hampton 8.71 8.64 2
8 111 Mcmillan, Kylie SO Hampton 8.63 8.83 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 258 Dickson, Michael SO N. Carolina 7.63 7.84Q 1
2 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 7.83 8.03Q 2
3 131 Graham, Charles SO Hampton 7.92 8.06Q 3
4 262 Jackson, TeQuille JR N. Carolina 8.07 8.10q 2 8.096
5 327 Frye, Allan JR Norfolk Stat 8.11 8.10q 1 8.100
6 222 Hairston, Devon SO Morgan State 8.15 8.11q 2
7 366 Gaddist, Christoph SR South Caroli 8.15 8.13q 3
8 198 Showalter, Taj SR Maryland-Eas 8.14 8.23q 1
9 22 Lewis, Malik SR Bethune-Cook 8.20 8.25 2
10 29 Williams, Jordan FR Bethune-Cook 8.45 8.28 1
11 219 Asamoah, Wilfred SR Morgan State 8.28 8.36 1 8.351
12 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 8.35 8.36 3 8.357
13 267 Miller, Robert FR N. Carolina 8.05 8.37 3
14 74 Lambert, Kiyair JR Delaware Sta 8.26 8.38 1
15 367 Jones, James SO South Caroli 8.39 8.42 2
16 369 Kennedy, Moses JR South Caroli 8.35 8.49 3
17 168 Robertson, Abraham JR Howard 8.46 8.55 1
18 52 Pritchett, Kymere SO Coppin State 8.49 8.68 2
-- 49 Lewis, Aaron FR Coppin State 8.16 DNF 3
-- 347 Ellis-Foster, Morg SO Savannah Sta 8.32 DQ 2 Rule 5.6.d
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 131 Graham, Charles SO Hampton 8.06 7.95 10
2 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 8.03 7.96 8
3 327 Frye, Allan JR Norfolk Stat 8.10 7.98 6
4 262 Jackson, TeQuille JR N. Carolina 8.10 8.05 5 8.043
5 366 Gaddist, Christoph SR South Caroli 8.13 8.05 4 8.048
6 222 Hairston, Devon SO Morgan State 8.11 8.08 3
7 258 Dickson, Michael SO N. Carolina 7.84 8.17 2
8 198 Showalter, Taj SR Maryland-Eas 8.23 8.24 1
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 236 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 23.90 24.13q 1
2 242 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 24.48 24.47q 4
3 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 25.14 24.65q 6
4 114 Morton, Meshala JR Hampton 24.08 24.81q 3
5 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 24.85 24.89q 6
6 202 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 24.74 24.96q 6
7 206 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 24.05 25.00q 2
8 203 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 24.79 25.07q 7
9 186 Umunakwe, Dypna SR Maryland-Eas 25.21 25.26 7 25.255
10 250 Williams, Sun-Sara FR N. Carolina 24.77 25.26 7 25.260
11 277 Bryant, Miaysha SO N.C. Central 25.29 25.29 5
12 358 Rodgers, Deja FR South Caroli 24.99 25.32 4 25.314
13 215 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 25.03 25.32 2 25.320
14 311 Lee, Tyrika SO Norfolk Stat 25.03 25.35 1
15 285 White, Bethany SO N.C. Central 25.00 25.36 3 25.351
16 95 Moodie, Christina SR Florida A&M 25.09 25.36 4 25.354
17 118 Robinson, Tiara SO Hampton 25.06 25.36 2 25.357
18 246 Ray, Tori FR N. Carolina 24.70 25.43 5
19 4 Joe, Asia SO Bethune-Cook 24.98 25.62 5
20 243 Macon, Asya FR N. Carolina 25.29 25.67 4
21 241 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 25.19 25.78 7
22 123 Williams, Saenea SO Hampton 25.11 25.81 5
23 93 Little, Wilena SO Florida A&M 25.05 25.87 1
24 339 Morgan, Jada FR Savannah Sta 25.55 25.96 3
25 210 Jones, Kevena SO Morgan State 25.09 26.08 3
26 177 Gabriel, Luan JR Maryland-Eas 25.28 26.24 6
27 59 Harris, Loren SO Delaware Sta 25.74 26.26 2
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 236 Brown, India JR N. Carolina 24.13 24.08 2 10
2 242 Love, Yakira SO N. Carolina 24.47 24.29 2 8
3 206 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 25.00 24.53 1 6
4 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 24.65 24.66 2 5
5 114 Morton, Meshala JR Hampton 24.81 24.70 2 4
6 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 24.89 24.75 1 3
7 203 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 25.07 25.14 1 2
8 202 Anderson, Charnice FR Morgan State 24.96 25.44 1 1
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 269 Rowe, Rodney SO N. Carolina 21.51 21.72q 5
2 252 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 21.08 21.77q 2
3 17 Fair, Kareem JR Bethune-Cook 21.90 21.91q 1
4 29 Williams, Jordan FR Bethune-Cook 21.70 21.97q 6
5 230 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 22.08 22.10q 4
6 43 Amoah, Joseph FR Coppin State 21.71 22.14q 7
7 259 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 21.71 22.19q 7
8 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR South Caroli 21.90 22.20q 1 22.191
9 260 Hamilton, Justin SO N. Carolina 21.34 22.20 3 22.199
10 261 Harding, Dajuan JR N. Carolina 21.74 22.24 6 22.231
11 323 Brown, Michael SR Norfolk Stat 21.92 22.24 2 22.235
12 336 Ramsey, Rashad SR Norfolk Stat 21.86 22.27 2
13 300 Williams, Jonathan SR N.C. Central 22.22 22.33 4 22.321
14 232 White, Desean JR Morgan State 22.17 22.33 6 22.324
15 224 Howell, Deyvon JR Morgan State 21.81 22.33 4 22.326
16 170 Scott, Olujimi JR Howard 21.85 22.33 3 22.327
17 368 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 21.75 22.36 5
18 162 Kaye, Kahe SR Howard 22.18 22.44 5
19 140 Wanjiru, Moffat FR Hampton 22.14 22.48 7
20 258 Dickson, Michael SO N. Carolina 22.11 22.49 6
21 345 Brown, Nigel SO Savannah Sta 21.46 22.50 4 22.497
22 272 Thomas, Joel JR N. Carolina 22.10 22.50 5 22.499
23 228 Leach, Kevin JR Morgan State 22.14 22.66 7
24 350 Leggett, Justin SO Savannah Sta 22.01 22.98 3
25 200 Sutton, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 22.40 23.44 3
26 75 Leach, Kendall FR Delaware Sta 23.67 2
-- 51 Owusu-Antwi, Marti SO Coppin State 20.95 DNS 1
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 252 Belcher, Christoph SR N. Carolina 21.77 21.38 2 10
2 269 Rowe, Rodney SO N. Carolina 21.72 21.59 2 8
3 259 Gabriel, Caleb SR N. Carolina 22.19 21.78 1 6
4 230 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 22.10 21.88 1 5
5 17 Fair, Kareem JR Bethune-Cook 21.91 21.94 2 4
6 43 Amoah, Joseph FR Coppin State 22.14 21.98 1 3
7 29 Williams, Jordan FR Bethune-Cook 21.97 22.12 2 2
8 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR South Caroli 22.20 22.23 1 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 246 Ray, Tori FR N. Carolina 55.71 56.09q 1
2 215 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 55.83 56.59q 2
3 203 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 56.72 56.64q 5
4 58 Gordon, Omealla SR Delaware Sta 56.29 57.25q 3
5 243 Macon, Asya FR N. Carolina 56.85 57.35q 6
6 340 Quarterman, Tynesh SO Savannah Sta 58.25 57.51q 5
7 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 57.82 57.56q 6
8 148 Cole, Michelle SR Howard 57.49 57.71q 3
9 105 Hinds, Sashana FR Hampton 57.72 57.88 3
10 309 John, Nickheila SR Norfolk Stat 56.35 58.02 4
11 91 Lewis, Mia FR Florida A&M 57.02 58.04 7
12 95 Moodie, Christina SR Florida A&M 57.19 58.05 6
13 186 Umunakwe, Dypna SR Maryland-Eas 57.43 58.07 4
14 150 Hale, Aliyah SO Howard 57.81 58.28 5
15 305 Fullwood, Chazmin SO Norfolk Stat 57.97 58.33 6
16 178 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO Maryland-Eas 57.66 58.36 2
17 280 Seabrook, Kiana SO N.C. Central 57.55 58.43 1
18 3 Hodnett, Tatyana JR Bethune-Cook 57.50 58.51 2
19 55 Dowe, Faleesha JR Delaware Sta 57.75 58.55 4
20 177 Gabriel, Luan JR Maryland-Eas 57.87 58.68 7
21 281 Smoot, Jaleesa SO N.C. Central 57.64 58.87 1
22 216 Sellers, Siani FR Morgan State 57.84 58.97 7
23 353 Ashe, Payton JR South Caroli 57.18 59.69 7
24 39 Marsh, Alexis SR Coppin State 58.29 59.85 4
-- 4 Joe, Asia SO Bethune-Cook 57.38 DQ 5 Rule 5.5.2.d
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 246 Ray, Tori FR N. Carolina 56.09 55.77 2 10
2 203 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 56.64 55.88 2 8
3 58 Gordon, Omealla SR Delaware Sta 57.25 56.53 2 6
4 215 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 56.59 56.61 2 5
5 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR N. Carolina 57.56 57.29 1 4
6 148 Cole, Michelle SR Howard 57.71 57.39 1 3
7 340 Quarterman, Tynesh SO Savannah Sta 57.51 58.03 1 2
8 243 Macon, Asya FR N. Carolina 57.35 58.40 1 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 261 Harding, Dajuan JR N. Carolina 48.08 48.06Q 3
2 260 Hamilton, Justin SO N. Carolina 48.68 48.20Q 6
3 126 Black, Rayon SR Hampton 48.08 48.27Q 4
4 230 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 47.92 48.49Q 1
5 125 Beatty, Justin JR Hampton 47.97 48.87Q 2
6 170 Scott, Olujimi JR Howard 48.15 49.38Q 5
7 23 Moore, Jonathan JR Bethune-Cook 48.55 48.86q 6
8 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR South Caroli 48.94 49.23q 1
9 134 Johnson, Gabriel JR Hampton 49.12 49.32 2
10 255 Claggett, Dorian SR N. Carolina 49.15 49.33 3
11 347 Ellis-Foster, Morg SO Savannah Sta 49.08 49.34 1
12 142 Williams, Jaelen FR Hampton 48.84 49.73 4
13 318 Banks, Jaylen FR Norfolk Stat 48.87 50.09 3
14 336 Ramsey, Rashad SR Norfolk Stat 48.93 50.17 2
15 228 Leach, Kevin JR Morgan State 49.20 50.39 4
16 47 Hayles, Fabian SR Coppin State 48.82 50.59 5
17 224 Howell, Deyvon JR Morgan State 49.35 50.93 6
18 223 Harriott, Caniggia FR Morgan State 49.50 51.14 5
19 200 Sutton, Michael FR Maryland-Eas 50.29 51.32 3
20 69 Amobi, Gerald FR Delaware Sta 49.99 51.42 4
21 290 Edwards Jr., Carlt SR N.C. Central 49.49 52.87 6
-- 229 Pierre, Akhenaton SR Morgan State 49.27 DNS 5
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 261 Harding, Dajuan JR N. Carolina 48.06 47.75 2 10
2 230 Roberson, Joel SR Morgan State 48.49 48.19 2 8
3 170 Scott, Olujimi JR Howard 49.38 49.10 1 6
4 125 Beatty, Justin JR Hampton 48.87 49.30 1 5
5 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR South Caroli 49.23 49.33 1 4
6 23 Moore, Jonathan JR Bethune-Cook 48.86 49.62 1 3
7 260 Hamilton, Justin SO N. Carolina 48.20 49.91 2 2
-- 126 Black, Rayon SR Hampton 48.27 DNF 2
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 302 Bissah, Martha FR Norfolk Stat 2:09.42 2:11.04 4 10
2 237 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR N. Carolina 2:12.42 2:13.70 4 8
3 144 Benson, Sydney FR Howard 2:14.23 2:13.72 4 6
4 217 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 2:14.40 2:14.08 3 5
5 179 Hield, Jennaya SR Maryland-Eas 2:17.42 2:14.34 2 4
6 308 Higgins, Candice SO Norfolk Stat 2:13.94 2:14.63 4 3
7 3 Hodnett, Tatyana JR Bethune-Cook 2:14.12 2:14.67 4 2
8 238 Coleman, Imani SR N. Carolina 2:14.49 2:16.11 3 1
9 87 Kibii, Judith JR Florida A&M 2:13.29 2:16.15 4
10 235 Barnes, Kristoni FR N. Carolina 2:14.90 2:16.61 3
11 100 Delacruz, Amanda SR Hampton 2:17.11 2:18.19 2
12 102 Evans, Alysha FR Hampton 2:18.93 2:18.32 2
13 213 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 2:15.96 2:20.46 3
14 218 Souffrant, Ashley JR Morgan State 2:19.83 2:21.68 2
15 152 Hardy, Jasmine SO Howard 2:17.03 2:22.19 2
16 67 Woods, Tiffany FR Delaware Sta 2:24.22 2:23.89 1
17 178 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO Maryland-Eas 2:16.65 2:24.23 3
18 185 Quinonero, Neus SO Maryland-Eas 2:19.01 2:24.48 2
19 278 Matthews, Nakai FR N.C. Central 2:23.74 2:31.11 1
20 204 Baynes, Alexis SO Morgan State 2:19.99 2:40.01 1
-- 85 Johnson, Destiny JR Florida A&M 2:14.27 DNF 3
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 23 Moore, Jonathan JR Bethune-Cook 1:52.13 1:51.51 4 10
2 130 Davis, Stanley JR Hampton 1:49.63 1:52.98 4 8
3 48 James, Michael SR Coppin State 1:50.88 1:53.37 4 6
4 136 McCullough, Geoffr FR Hampton 1:55.13 1:53.51 2 5
5 226 Johnson, Onyx SR Morgan State 1:51.79 1:54.08 4 4
6 343 Abbkar, Abbas FR Savannah Sta 1:53.41 1:54.09 3 3
7 125 Beatty, Justin JR Hampton 1:55.26 1:54.65 1 2
8 20 Jackson, Christoph JR Bethune-Cook 1:54.74 1:55.25 2 1
9 44 Ball, Ronaldo SR Coppin State 1:51.10 1:55.61 4
10 194 Mundy, Donovan JR Maryland-Eas 1:54.71 1:56.30 2
11 157 Bah, Mohamed JR Howard 1:54.61 1:56.43 3
12 270 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 1:56.04 1:56.75 1
13 253 Brown, Coy FR N. Carolina 1:54.75 1:56.78 2
14 251 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 1:52.26 1:57.94 4
15 71 Burgess, Cameron FR Delaware Sta 1:55.58 1:58.39 1
16 266 McGee, Marquise FR N. Carolina 1:54.59 1:58.85 3
17 47 Hayles, Fabian SR Coppin State 1:54.53 2:02.03 3
18 292 James, Deandre SR N.C. Central 1:53.95 2:10.70 3
19 127 Burris, Tayvon SO Hampton 1:53.49 2:43.49 3
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 302 Bissah, Martha FR Norfolk Stat 5:06.84 4:53.48 10
2 87 Kibii, Judith JR Florida A&M 4:59.46 4:59.41 8
3 179 Hield, Jennaya SR Maryland-Eas 5:07.19 5:09.11 6
4 308 Higgins, Candice SO Norfolk Stat 5:10.20 5:13.45 5
5 122 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 5:14.35 5:15.53 4
6 240 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 5:09.96 5:21.38 3
7 89 Kiplagat, Emmax FR Florida A&M 5:22.28 5:29.05 2
8 85 Johnson, Destiny JR Florida A&M 5:19.79 5:36.01 1
9 151 Hardy, Jade SO Howard 5:19.52 5:41.96
10 237 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR N. Carolina 5:12.22 5:47.94
11 63 Okafor, Sylvia FR Delaware Sta 5:48.74 5:54.01
12 35 Gibson, Lunnise SO Coppin State 5:44.71 6:08.23
-- 100 Delacruz, Amanda SR Hampton 5:16.03 DNS
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 196 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SR Maryland-Eas 4:05.08 4:14.87 2 10
2 331 Kiprotich, Felix FR Norfolk Stat 4:16.72 4:15.86 2 8
3 136 McCullough, Geoffr FR Hampton 4:18.90 4:16.13 2 6
4 139 Too, Emmanuel SO Hampton 4:19.79 4:17.78 2 5
5 130 Davis, Stanley JR Hampton 4:18.98 4:18.02 2 4
6 157 Bah, Mohamed JR Howard 4:18.59 4:18.19 2 3
7 44 Ball, Ronaldo SR Coppin State 4:17.55 4:20.49 2 2
8 188 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 4:14.06 4:23.24 2 1
9 326 Fogg, Desmond SR Norfolk Stat 4:23.39 4:23.50 2
10 270 Stowe, Steve SR N. Carolina 4:27.59 4:25.23 1
11 320 Bett, Festus FR Norfolk Stat 4:28.04 4:26.07 1
12 324 Demsie, Haileysus JR Norfolk Stat 4:27.17 4:27.18 1
13 251 Aiken, Corey SR N. Carolina 4:25.99 4:27.73 1
14 194 Mundy, Donovan JR Maryland-Eas 4:19.00 4:30.02 2
15 265 Maddox, Daquan FR N. Carolina 4:28.13 4:32.40 1
16 343 Abbkar, Abbas FR Savannah Sta 4:22.79 4:33.04 2
17 266 McGee, Marquise FR N. Carolina 4:25.45 4:33.66 1
18 48 James, Michael SR Coppin State 4:23.76 4:35.31 1
19 76 Lintiso, Hanqaamo FR Delaware Sta 4:50.32 4:39.17 1
20 227 Joseph, Halim FR Morgan State 4:29.13 4:40.66 1
21 375 Stackhouse, Michae JR South Caroli 4:35.20 4:41.37 1
-- 292 James, Deandre SR N.C. Central DNS 1
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 302 Bissah, Martha FR Norfolk Stat 10:06.41 10:13.70 10
2 87 Kibii, Judith JR Florida A&M 10:05.53 10:20.65 8
3 179 Hield, Jennaya SR Maryland-Eas 10:35.36 10:25.22 6
4 308 Higgins, Candice SO Norfolk Stat 10:23.35 10:29.39 5
5 92 Limo, Fridah JR Florida A&M 10:33.22 10:38.62 4
6 244 Martin, Camille FR N. Carolina 10:50.81 10:45.64 3
7 89 Kiplagat, Emmax FR Florida A&M 10:27.52 10:47.77 2
8 88 Kiplagat, Caroline SO Florida A&M 10:51.52 10:56.93 1
9 96 Tanui, Naomi SO Florida A&M 11:03.83 10:57.03
10 180 Jerop, Sharon FR Maryland-Eas 10:50.18 11:01.46
11 207 Escobedo, Karen JR Morgan State 10:55.85 11:04.33
12 106 Johnson, Asia FR Hampton 11:07.16 11:10.61
13 90 Kvitkauskas, Nicol SO Florida A&M 11:02.97 11:12.24
14 240 Green, Miranda SR N. Carolina 11:04.87 11:22.34
15 149 Counts, Simone JR Howard 11:23.45
16 122 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 10:58.19 11:36.67
17 36 Gourrier, Cionne SO Coppin State 11:38.02 12:39.25
-- 116 Okeago, Janet FR Hampton 9:53.02 DNS
-- 108 Keitany, Faith FR Hampton 10:14.70 DNS
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SR Maryland-Eas 8:04.28 8:27.47 10
2 188 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 8:43.02 8:38.70 8
3 331 Kiprotich, Felix FR Norfolk Stat 8:31.31 8:42.13 6
4 332 Korir, Ronald SO Norfolk Stat 8:30.94 8:44.63 5
5 328 Girma, Anteneh SO Norfolk Stat 8:40.65 8:47.95 4
6 139 Too, Emmanuel SO Hampton 8:50.25 8:49.05 3
7 275 White, Darren SR N. Carolina 8:48.83 8:49.13 2
8 192 Leon, Jordan SO Maryland-Eas 8:47.21 8:49.36 1
9 320 Bett, Festus FR Norfolk Stat 8:39.05 8:53.57
10 28 Walton, Xavier SO Bethune-Cook 8:55.10 8:58.46
11 325 Fantaye, Tomas SO Norfolk Stat 8:49.48 8:59.20
12 324 Demsie, Haileysus JR Norfolk Stat 8:39.10 8:59.85
13 21 Kiptoo, Daniel SO Bethune-Cook 9:01.78 9:01.85
14 136 McCullough, Geoffr FR Hampton 9:04.69 9:05.61
15 193 Meli, Stanley JR Maryland-Eas 8:49.38 9:06.51
16 254 Cabean, Perry SR N. Carolina 8:49.27 9:10.98
17 201 Whitehead, Nassor SR Maryland-Eas 9:01.29 9:13.49
18 194 Mundy, Donovan JR Maryland-Eas 8:47.59 9:21.11
19 73 Gill, Hasan FR Delaware Sta 9:26.82 9:41.28
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 87 Kibii, Judith JR Florida A&M 17:10.65 17:23.93 10
2 92 Limo, Fridah JR Florida A&M 18:22.73 18:09.56 8
3 89 Kiplagat, Emmax FR Florida A&M 18:41.96 18:19.65 6
4 207 Escobedo, Karen JR Morgan State 19:12.65 18:43.60 5
5 104 Higgins, Alycia FR Hampton 18:19.43 18:50.92 4
6 122 Velasco, Pollyanna SO Hampton 18:34.46 19:04.13 3
7 180 Jerop, Sharon FR Maryland-Eas 18:30.84 19:05.51 2
8 96 Tanui, Naomi SO Florida A&M 19:08.00 19:11.20 1
9 88 Kiplagat, Caroline SO Florida A&M 19:14.59 19:16.96
10 106 Johnson, Asia FR Hampton 19:12.50 19:18.64
11 244 Martin, Camille FR N. Carolina 19:22.08
12 314 Samoei, Caroline FR Norfolk Stat 19:40.18 19:25.28
13 90 Kvitkauskas, Nicol SO Florida A&M 19:18.43 19:44.49
-- 116 Okeago, Janet FR Hampton 17:13.23 DNS
-- 108 Keitany, Faith FR Hampton 17:48.38 DNS
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 196 Rmidi Kinini, Khal SR Maryland-Eas 14:17.22 14:59.30 10
2 332 Korir, Ronald SO Norfolk Stat 15:13.25 15:02.30 8
3 275 White, Darren SR N. Carolina 14:57.56 15:02.99 6
4 188 Chouati, Oussama JR Maryland-Eas 15:48.38 15:13.44 5
5 331 Kiprotich, Felix FR Norfolk Stat 15:11.66 15:18.35 4
6 328 Girma, Anteneh SO Norfolk Stat 15:03.53 15:18.91 3
7 193 Meli, Stanley JR Maryland-Eas 15:28.98 15:21.04 2
8 28 Walton, Xavier SO Bethune-Cook 15:34.06 15:23.67 1
9 139 Too, Emmanuel SO Hampton 15:34.00 15:34.40
10 320 Bett, Festus FR Norfolk Stat 15:46.68 15:58.36
11 192 Leon, Jordan SO Maryland-Eas 15:10.42 15:59.62
12 324 Demsie, Haileysus JR Norfolk Stat 14:57.21 16:16.26
13 254 Cabean, Perry SR N. Carolina 15:33.38 16:33.33
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:45.98 3:46.63 3 10
1) 243 Macon, Asya FR 2) 246 Ray, Tori FR
3) 236 Brown, India JR 4) 248 Townsend, Taliyah FR
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:47.51 3:47.67 3 8
1) 203 Barham, Annastacia SO 2) 213 McDowell, Valencia FR
3) 217 Smith, Chantai SO 4) 215 Meads, Brittany JR
3 Hampton 'A' 3:47.26 3:49.72 3 6
1) 102 Evans, Alysha FR 2) 114 Morton, Meshala JR
3) 113 Morrison, Erin SO 4) 105 Hinds, Sashana FR
4 Norfolk State 'A' 3:49.28 3:50.29 2 5
1) 309 John, Nickheila SR 2) 305 Fullwood, Chazmin SO
3) 310 Key, Jada FR 4) 306 Green, Crystal SO
5 Howard 'A' 3:49.81 3:53.28 2 4
1) 144 Benson, Sydney FR 2) 150 Hale, Aliyah SO
3) 155 Onuoha, Uchechi SO 4) 148 Cole, Michelle SR
6 Florida A&M 'A' 3:54.87 3:53.31 2 3
1) 91 Lewis, Mia FR 2) 85 Johnson, Destiny JR
3) 95 Moodie, Christina SR 4) 93 Little, Wilena SO
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:52.77 3:53.63 2 2
1) 177 Gabriel, Luan JR 2) 178 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO
3) 174 Colson, Alicia SO 4) 186 Umunakwe, Dypna SR
8 Delaware State 'A' 3:48.14 3:54.14 3 1
1) 55 Dowe, Faleesha JR 2) 58 Gordon, Omealla SR
3) 57 Franks, Cydney FR 4) 65 White, Leah FR
9 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 4:01.55 3:58.55 1
1) 3 Hodnett, Tatyana JR 2) 4 Joe, Asia SO
3) 8 Ritchie-Rowley, Sada FR 4) 9 Ruth, Nia SR
10 Savannah State 'A' 3:59.50 3:59.28 1
1) 340 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO 2) 339 Morgan, Jada FR
3) 380 Hammond, Iycis FR 4) 381 Williams, Cayla FR
11 Coppin State 'A' 4:02.06 3:59.74 1
1) 41 Roberts, Khemani SO 2) 38 Johnson, Tre'J FR
3) 39 Marsh, Alexis SR 4) 37 Hagwood, Breana SR
12 N.C. Central 'A' 3:59.38 4:06.97 1
1) 284 Thomas, Lovasia JR 2) 283 Stevenson, Deja FR
3) 281 Smoot, Jaleesa SO 4) 280 Seabrook, Kiana SO
-- South Carolina St. 'A' 4:04.35 DNS 1
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:13.80 3:16.91 3 10
1) 261 Harding, Dajuan JR 2) 255 Claggett, Dorian SR
3) 259 Gabriel, Caleb SR 4) 252 Belcher, Christopher SR
2 Hampton 'A' 3:11.63 3:18.58 3 8
1) 134 Johnson, Gabriel JR 2) 137 Powell, Jerrick SO
3) 141 Washington-Saunders, Chace 4) 142 Williams, Jaelen FR
3 Morgan State 'A' 3:12.58 3:18.68 3 6
1) 228 Leach, Kevin JR 2) 230 Roberson, Joel SR
3) 226 Johnson, Onyx SR 4) 224 Howell, Deyvon JR
4 Savannah State 'A' 3:18.96 3:19.02 2 5
1) 346 Copeland, Donterious JR 2) 347 Ellis-Foster, Morgan SO
3) 345 Brown, Nigel SO 4) 348 Franklin, Malik JR
5 Delaware State 'A' 3:15.95 3:19.90 3 4
1) 71 Burgess, Cameron FR 2) 74 Lambert, Kiyair JR
3) 75 Leach, Kendall FR 4) 69 Amobi, Gerald FR
6 Norfolk State 'A' 3:16.82 3:20.01 2 3
1) 336 Ramsey, Rashad SR 2) 327 Frye, Allan JR
3) 335 Pinder, Justin SO 4) 318 Banks, Jaylen FR
7 Coppin State 'A' 3:20.86 3:21.48 1 2
1) 43 Amoah, Joseph FR 2) 47 Hayles, Fabian SR
3) 48 James, Michael SR 4) 44 Ball, Ronaldo SR
8 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:21.87 3:22.17 1 1
1) 366 Gaddist, Christopher SR 2) 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR
3) 372 Richard, Tyrell SO 4) 367 Jones, James SO
9 Howard 'A' 3:20.04 3:26.46 2
1) 165 Niccolls, Basil SR 2) 157 Bah, Mohamed JR
3) 163 Lombard, Korey SO 4) 167 Price, Emanuel JR
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:20.49 3:28.07 1
1) 198 Showalter, Taj SR 2) 197 Rollins, Michael SO
3) 190 Dacres, Joshua SO 4) 200 Sutton, Michael FR
-- Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:16.68 DNF 2
1) 15 Davis, Jamel SR 2) 20 Jackson, Christopher JR
3) 29 Williams, Jordan FR 4) 23 Moore, Jonathan JR
-- N.C. Central 'A' 3:21.02 DNS 1
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norfolk State 'A' 12:02.49 10
1) 308 Higgins, Candice SO 2) 309 John, Nickheila SR
3) 305 Fullwood, Chazmin SO 4) 302 Bissah, Martha FR
2 Florida A&M 'A' 12:15.09 8
1) 89 Kiplagat, Emmax FR 2) 85 Johnson, Destiny JR
3) 95 Moodie, Christina SR 4) 87 Kibii, Judith JR
3 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 12:52.75 12:18.37 6
1) 238 Coleman, Imani SR 2) 250 Williams, Sun-Sara FR
3) 235 Barnes, Kristoni FR 4) 237 Butler, G'Jasmyne FR
4 Hampton 'A' 12:34.27 5
1) 104 Higgins, Alycia FR 2) 113 Morrison, Erin SO
3) 102 Evans, Alysha FR 4) 122 Velasco, Pollyanna SO
5 Morgan State 'A' 12:57.28 12:44.68 4
1) 217 Smith, Chantai SO 2) 216 Sellers, Siani FR
3) 213 McDowell, Valencia FR 4) 207 Escobedo, Karen JR
6 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 13:08.39 12:51.54 3
1) 3 Hodnett, Tatyana JR 2) 4 Joe, Asia SO
3) 8 Ritchie-Rowley, Sada FR 4) 9 Ruth, Nia SR
7 Howard 'A' 13:13.22 12:52.89 2
1) 144 Benson, Sydney FR 2) 146 Bobbitt, Aigner JR
3) 152 Hardy, Jasmine SO 4) 151 Hardy, Jade SO
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 13:22.54 1
1) 185 Quinonero, Neus SO 2) 174 Colson, Alicia SO
3) 178 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO 4) 179 Hield, Jennaya SR
9 Coppin State 'A' 13:27.71 13:50.87
1) 36 Gourrier, Cionne SO 2) 37 Hagwood, Breana SR
3) 39 Marsh, Alexis SR 4) 35 Gibson, Lunnise SO
10 Delaware State 'A' 13:28.35 13:57.57
1) 67 Woods, Tiffany FR 2) 65 White, Leah FR
3) 54 Davis, Cydney FR 4) 63 Okafor, Sylvia FR
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 10:06.49 10:07.64 10
1) 188 Chouati, Oussama JR 2) 198 Showalter, Taj SR
3) 192 Leon, Jordan SO 4) 196 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SR
2 Hampton 'A' 9:59.89 10:11.11 8
1) 136 McCullough, Geoffrey FR 2) 141 Washington-Saunders, Chace
3) 127 Burris, Tayvon SO 4) 139 Too, Emmanuel SO
3 Norfolk State 'A' 10:17.36 10:22.65 6
1) 326 Fogg, Desmond SR 2) 335 Pinder, Justin SO
3) 336 Ramsey, Rashad SR 4) 331 Kiprotich, Felix FR
4 Coppin State 'A' 10:25.89 5
1) 48 James, Michael SR 2) 43 Amoah, Joseph FR
3) 47 Hayles, Fabian SR 4) 44 Ball, Ronaldo SR
5 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 10:31.10 10:27.05 4
1) 270 Stowe, Steve SR 2) 255 Claggett, Dorian SR
3) 251 Aiken, Corey SR 4) 266 McGee, Marquise FR
6 Delaware State 'A' 11:07.65 10:47.54 3
1) 71 Burgess, Cameron FR 2) 77 Parker, Imontae FR
3) 69 Amobi, Gerald FR 4) 73 Gill, Hasan FR
7 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 10:39.01 10:49.93 2
1) 23 Moore, Jonathan JR 2) 15 Davis, Jamel SR
3) 20 Jackson, Christopher JR 4) 13 Berryhill, Cameron FR
8 Savannah State 'A' 10:44.79 10:49.99 1
1) 352 Smith, Michael JR 2) 344 Brice, Javontee JR
3) 351 Pack, Cameron FR 4) 343 Abbkar, Abbas FR
9 South Carolina St. 'A' 11:10.93
1) 376 Williams, James SO 2) 371 Nelson, Khorvon SR
3) 384 Singletary, Marion FR 4) 375 Stackhouse, Michael JR
-- N.C. Central 'A' 10:42.74 DNS
-- Howard 'A' 11:32.91 DNS
Event 21 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 7 Morrison, Quamecha SO Bethune-Cook 1.80m 1.84m 6-00.50 10
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84 1.85
O O O O O XXO O XXX
2 212 Mason, Jailah JR Morgan State 1.84m 1.76m 5-09.25 8
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O XXX
3 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 6
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O O XO XXX
4 307 Hayes, Brianna JR Norfolk Stat 1.65m 1.64m 5-04.50 5
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
XO O O XXO XXX
5 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 1.61m 1.61m 5-03.25 4
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
XO XO XO XXX
6 103 Fisher, Tamadj SO Hampton 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.50
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XXX
6 145 Billups, Hanah SR Howard 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 2.50
1.58 1.64
O XXX
8 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00 1
1.52 1.55 1.58
O O XXX
9 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 1.64m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.52 1.55 1.58
XO XO XXX
-- 83 Ford, Ivana FR Florida A&M 1.53m DNS
Event 22 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 334 Milton, Jacob FR Norfolk Stat 2.00m 2.12m 6-11.50 10
1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
O O O O O O O XXX
2 298 Smalls, Omega FR N.C. Central 2.05m 2.06m 6-09.00 8
1.91 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15
O O O O O X X X
3 30 Williams, Kelton FR Bethune-Cook 2.00m 2.03m 6-08.00 6
1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
O O O O O O XXX
4 338 Warner, Garth FR Norfolk Stat 2.11m 2.03m 6-08.00 5
1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
XO O O XXX
5 159 Bullock, Milan JR Howard 2.04m 2.03m 6-08.00 4
1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
O XO O XO XXX
6 297 Shaw, Armond SO N.C. Central 2.01m 2.03m 6-08.00 3
1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
O XO O XO XO XXX
7 138 Swain, Jonathan SO Hampton 1.99m 2.00m 6-06.75 2
1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O O O O O XXX
8 199 Stanford, Kevin JR Maryland-Eas 1.97m 2.00m 6-06.75 0.50
1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O XO O XO XXX
8 263 Lipford, Nehemiah JR N. Carolina 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75 0.50
1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O XO XO XXX
10 27 Tiller, Michael SR Bethune-Cook 1.95m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
O O O XO XXO XXX
11 322 Boyd, Joseph SR Norfolk Stat 1.95m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.88 1.94 2.00
O O XXX
12 20 Jackson, Christoph JR Bethune-Cook 1.91m 1.94m 6-04.25
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
XO XO XO O XXX
13 286 Branch, Mykol SO N.C. Central 1.95m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.94
XO XXX
14 14 Campbell, Terrell SR Bethune-Cook 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.88
XXO XXX
-- 374 Smith, Melvin SO South Caroli 1.80m DNS
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton 1.95m DNS
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 241 Knight, Morgan JR N. Carolina 3.45m 3.52m 11-06.50 10
3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25 3.31 3.37 3.43 3.52 3.66
O P O P O O O XXO XO XXX
2 56 Franks, Chloe FR Delaware Sta 3.40m 3.37m 11-00.75 8
3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25 3.31 3.37 3.43
O P O P O XXO XXO XXX
3 342 Sizemore, Kourtney JR Savannah Sta 3.05m 3.31m 10-10.25 6
2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25 3.31 3.37
O P O XO O O X O XXO XXX
4 301 Baxter, Tasia JR Norfolk Stat 3.00m 3.25m 10-08.00 5
2.77 2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25 3.31
O P O P XXO XO O XXO XO XXX
5 80 Brooks, Cheyenne SO Florida A&M 3.05m 3.19m 10-05.50 4
2.59 2.65 2.71 2.77 2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25
XO O O P O P P XO P XO O XXX
6 115 Neal, Quadaisha SR Hampton 3.05m 3.19m 10-05.50 3
2.65 2.71 2.77 2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07 3.13 3.19 3.25
O O P O O O O O XXO XO XXX
7 2 Harris, Keyoshia SR Bethune-Cook 3.15m 3.01m 9-10.50 2
2.77 2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07
XO P XO XO XXO XXX
8 156 Robinson, Mia FR Howard 2.77m 9-01.00 1
2.44 2.59 2.65 2.71 2.77 2.83 2.89 2.95 3.01 3.07
O P P P O P P P P XXX
9 312 Price-Cleare, Sham JR Norfolk Stat 2.60m 2.65m 8-08.25
2.44 2.59 2.65 2.71
O O O XXX
10 57 Franks, Cydney FR Delaware Sta 2.80m 2.44m 8-00.00
2.29 2.44 2.59
O XO XXX
-- 32 Alston, Aidan FR Coppin State 2.43m DNS
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 164 Mercer, Robert SR Howard 4.55m 4.42m 14-06.00 10
4.22 4.32 4.42 4.60
O P O XXX
2 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 4.25m 4.32m 14-02.00 8
3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32
XXO P XO O O XXO
3 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 4.35m 4.22m 13-10.00 6
4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32
XO XXO O XXX
4 256 Cubbage, Ronald FR N. Carolina 3.95m 4.02m 13-02.25 5
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
O O O O XXX
5 319 Barfield, Shaw JR Norfolk Stat 4.15m 4.02m 13-02.25 4
3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
O P XXO O XXX
6 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25 3
3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92
O P O O XXX
7 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 3.80m 3.82m 12-06.25 2
3.52 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
XO XO O O P P XXX
-- 72 Funkhouser, Adam FR Delaware Sta 3.15m NH
3.52
XXX
Event 25 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 234 Akobundu, Madelein FR N. Carolina 5.94m 5.92m 19-05.25 10
5.92m 5.91m 5.71m 5.40m FOUL FOUL
2 247 Toppin, Anisa SO N. Carolina 5.63m 5.90m 19-04.25 8
5.59m 5.62m 5.90m 5.05m PASS PASS
3 110 Leonard, Jaelen FR Hampton 5.65m 5.76m 18-10.75 6
5.31m 5.16m 5.65m 5.42m 5.52m 5.76m
4 211 Lumb, Ke'von SR Morgan State 5.77m 5.57m 18-03.25 5
5.42m 5.43m 5.52m 5.41m 5.57m 5.24m
5 59 Harris, Loren SO Delaware Sta 5.39m 5.56m 18-03.00 4
5.56m 5.43m 5.49m FOUL 5.38m 5.49m
6 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 5.50m 5.50m 18-00.50 3
5.23m 5.00m 5.36m 5.30m 5.31m 5.50m
7 209 Johnson, Rochelle SO Morgan State 5.53m 5.48m 17-11.75 2
5.38m 5.48m FOUL FOUL 5.32m 5.17m
8 280 Seabrook, Kiana SO N.C. Central 5.51m 5.36m 17-07.00 1
5.05m 4.98m 5.36m 5.14m 5.08m 5.18m
9 145 Billups, Hanah SR Howard 5.42m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.28m 5.35m 5.35m 5.29m FOUL FOUL
10 360 Tyler, Ars'Breana FR South Caroli 5.53m 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL
11 176 Edwards, Tanise JR Maryland-Eas 5.72m 5.21m 17-01.25
4.88m 5.21m 5.21m
12 353 Ashe, Payton JR South Caroli 5.66m 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m
13 97 Wood, Alahni FR Florida A&M 5.29m 5.16m 16-11.25
5.03m 5.16m FOUL
14 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 5.24m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.84m 4.92m 4.77m
15 34 Fils, Chontel SO Coppin State 5.64m 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 4.88m
Event 26 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 349 James, Laron SO Savannah Sta 7.41m 7.45m 24-05.50 10
7.37m 7.45m 7.21m FOUL FOUL 7.37m
2 368 Kemp, Demek JR South Caroli 6.95m 7.32m 24-00.25 8
7.16m FOUL 6.91m 7.27m 7.32m FOUL
3 268 Quarles, Frank SR N. Carolina 7.29m 7.27m 23-10.25 6
FOUL 7.16m 7.11m 6.82m 6.89m 7.27m
4 271 Strozier, Lasheon SO N. Carolina 7.07m 7.12m 23-04.50 5
FOUL 7.08m 6.93m 6.87m 7.12m 6.97m
5 365 Brown, Bryson SR South Caroli 7.13m 7.10m 23-03.50 4
FOUL 6.98m FOUL FOUL 6.78m 7.10m
6 348 Franklin, Malik JR Savannah Sta 7.31m 6.98m 22-11.00 3
6.98m 6.92m 6.98m 6.98m 6.97m FOUL
7 231 Thompson, Nigel SR Morgan State 7.07m 6.97m 22-10.50 2
FOUL 6.67m 6.97m 6.67m FOUL FOUL
8 26 Sampson, Joel SO Bethune-Cook 6.86m 6.89m 22-07.25 1
6.50m 6.40m 6.89m 6.19m 6.05m 6.64m
9 25 Rooks, Demetrius SR Bethune-Cook 7.17m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.56m 6.86m 6.24m PASS PASS PASS
10 160 Colvin, Matthew SR Howard 7.10m 6.82m 22-04.50
4.92m 6.82m FOUL
11 329 Hines, Romero JR Norfolk Stat 6.70m 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m 6.36m 6.11m
12 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.83m 6.65m 21-10.00
6.52m 6.36m 6.65m
13 70 Brown, Roderick SO Delaware Sta 6.84m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.55m 5.75m 6.19m
-- 225 Hylton, Lloyd JR Morgan State 7.48m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 247 Toppin, Anisa SO N. Carolina 12.47m 12.73m 41-09.25 10
12.26m 12.73m FOUL FOUL 11.69m PASS
2 183 Lucius, Shauntel SR Maryland-Eas 12.31m 12.32m 40-05.00 8
12.10m 12.24m FOUL 12.32m 12.10m 12.31m
3 145 Billups, Hanah SR Howard 11.96m 12.21m 40-00.75 6
12.21m 12.15m 11.90m 11.69m 11.81m FOUL
4 120 Thomas, Jayme JR Hampton 11.66m 12.14m 39-10.00 5
FOUL 12.08m FOUL FOUL 12.14m FOUL
5 34 Fils, Chontel SO Coppin State 11.68m 12.09m 39-08.00 4
11.72m FOUL 11.85m FOUL 11.94m 12.09m
6 283 Stevenson, Deja FR N.C. Central 11.84m 12.09m 39-08.00 3
11.40m FOUL 11.74m 12.09m 11.83m FOUL
7 38 Johnson, Tre'J FR Coppin State 11.54m 11.36m 37-03.25 2
FOUL 11.36m FOUL 11.10m 11.27m 11.29m
8 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 11.39m 11.33m 37-02.25 1
11.30m 11.22m 11.21m 11.27m 11.28m 11.33m
9 155 Onuoha, Uchechi SO Howard 11.46m 11.30m 37-01.00
10.85m 11.14m 11.30m 11.00m 11.25m 10.93m
10 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 11.50m 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.28m 10.44m
11 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 12.11m 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL FOUL 11.01m
12 360 Tyler, Ars'Breana FR South Caroli 11.50m 10.81m 35-05.75
10.73m 10.81m FOUL
13 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 11.02m 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL 10.74m 10.49m
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 27 Tiller, Michael SR Bethune-Cook 16.10m 16.07m 52-08.75 10
15.49m 15.32m 15.66m 15.49m 15.69m 16.07m
2 271 Strozier, Lasheon SO N. Carolina 15.93m 15.76m 51-08.50 8
15.72m FOUL 15.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 160 Colvin, Matthew SR Howard 14.90m 15.20m 49-10.50 6
14.38m FOUL FOUL 14.84m 15.20m 15.17m
4 348 Franklin, Malik JR Savannah Sta 15.49m 15.03m 49-03.75 5
FOUL 14.64m 14.76m FOUL FOUL 15.03m
5 124 Arriola, Issac JR Hampton 14.99m 14.68m 48-02.00 4
14.03m FOUL 14.68m 14.66m FOUL FOUL
6 349 James, Laron SO Savannah Sta 14.61m 14.64m 48-00.50 3
FOUL 14.16m 14.48m FOUL 13.83m 14.64m
7 26 Sampson, Joel SO Bethune-Cook 14.29m 14.58m 47-10.00 2
12.77m 13.39m 14.18m 14.04m 14.58m 13.95m
8 346 Copeland, Donterio JR Savannah Sta 14.73m 14.47m 47-05.75 1
14.24m 14.06m 13.86m 14.03m 13.97m 14.47m
9 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 14.22m 13.97m 45-10.00
13.23m 13.57m 13.96m 13.97m 13.63m 13.70m
10 318 Banks, Jaylen FR Norfolk Stat 13.79m 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.34m
11 362 Brevard, Joseph SR South Caroli 14.13m 13.29m 43-07.25
13.02m 13.29m FOUL
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 94 Marshall-Paul, Ale SR Florida A&M 17.35m 18.13m 59-05.75 10
17.01m 18.13m FOUL FOUL 17.53m FOUL
2 172 Adams, Sierra FR Maryland-Eas 16.97m 17.04m 55-11.00 8
16.60m 17.04m 16.08m 16.73m FOUL FOUL
3 33 Deacon, Kristen SO Coppin State 17.25m 16.45m 53-11.75 6
16.29m 16.45m FOUL 15.28m FOUL FOUL
4 79 Aaron, Andrea SR Florida A&M 16.53m 16.41m 53-10.25 5
FOUL 16.01m FOUL 16.37m 16.41m 15.88m
5 84 Johnson, Benisha SR Florida A&M 16.13m 15.92m 52-02.75 4
15.92m FOUL FOUL 15.49m 15.40m 15.74m
6 86 Johnson, Shontiell JR Florida A&M 16.52m 15.76m 51-08.50 3
15.07m FOUL FOUL 15.38m FOUL 15.76m
7 175 Davis-Young, Regyn JR Maryland-Eas 15.83m 15.58m 51-01.50 2
14.88m 14.97m 14.98m 15.58m 14.73m 15.06m
8 184 Porter, Donisha SR Maryland-Eas 15.09m 15.46m 50-08.75 1
FOUL 14.99m 14.76m 14.80m 15.46m 15.01m
9 173 Carter, Nicovia JR Maryland-Eas 14.79m 15.06m 49-05.00
FOUL 14.59m 15.06m FOUL 14.20m FOUL
10 1 Bush, Tychina SO Bethune-Cook 15.59m 14.95m 49-00.75
14.19m 14.48m 14.95m
11 214 McLean, Nikelene SO Morgan State 14.58m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.52m 13.12m 14.67m
12 112 Mitchell, Corneish FR Hampton 13.73m 14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL 14.51m
13 10 Sirmon, Catoria JR Bethune-Cook 13.79m 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL 12.47m 13.53m
14 82 Figueroa, Alelee FR Florida A&M 13.65m 13.47m 44-02.50
12.20m FOUL 13.47m
15 154 McGill, Rikkia SR Howard 13.89m 13.28m 43-07.00
FOUL 13.28m 13.01m
16 341 Shears, Faith SO Savannah Sta 13.55m 12.94m 42-05.50
11.59m FOUL 12.94m
17 276 Bowman, Jaszmine SR N.C. Central 13.46m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL FOUL
-- 233 Abraham, Imani JR N. Carolina 15.25m DNS
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 53 Thomas, Steven SO Coppin State 16.87m 17.73m 58-02.00 10
16.32m 16.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.73m
2 330 Hockaday, Da'Trail JR Norfolk Stat 14.70m 16.57m 54-04.50 8
14.65m 15.75m 15.75m 14.32m 14.92m 16.57m
3 187 Agwu, Noah FR Maryland-Eas 15.48m 16.40m 53-09.75 6
14.50m 14.63m 16.40m 15.15m 15.12m 15.51m
4 274 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 16.72m 16.36m 53-08.25 5
14.62m 14.68m FOUL 14.49m 14.22m 16.36m
5 171 Stokes, Daniel SR Howard 15.69m 15.29m 50-02.00 4
15.08m 15.23m FOUL 15.29m 15.29m FOUL
6 220 Elliott, Vikarie FR Morgan State 14.64m 15.26m 50-00.75 3
13.94m FOUL FOUL 14.29m 14.41m 15.26m
7 363 Britt, Anthony SR South Caroli 15.08m 14.98m 49-01.75 2
13.74m 14.59m FOUL 14.98m FOUL 14.48m
8 19 Holston, Sidney FR Bethune-Cook 15.22m 14.23m 46-08.25 1
FOUL FOUL 13.88m FOUL 14.23m 13.92m
9 189 Dabipi, Tamunoibi FR Maryland-Eas 13.98m 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 12.31m 13.70m 12.86m FOUL 13.65m
10 129 Crockett, Michael SR Hampton 13.84m 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 10 Sirmon, Catoria JR Bethune-Cook 15.15m 15.22m 49-11.25 10
15.09m 15.22m 14.60m 15.08m 15.02m 15.02m
2 173 Carter, Nicovia JR Maryland-Eas 13.52m 13.81m 45-03.75 8
13.81m 13.40m 13.32m 13.47m 13.36m FOUL
3 147 Bynum-Cooper, Domi SR Howard 12.31m 13.77m 45-02.25 6
13.11m FOUL 12.94m 13.29m 13.77m FOUL
4 79 Aaron, Andrea SR Florida A&M 14.03m 13.75m 45-01.50 5
13.25m 13.75m FOUL FOUL 13.55m FOUL
5 121 Thomas, Kiyanna FR Hampton 13.03m 13.74m 45-01.00 4
12.79m 12.40m 12.95m 13.74m FOUL FOUL
6 276 Bowman, Jaszmine SR N.C. Central 13.87m 13.40m 43-11.75 3
12.87m 13.40m FOUL 11.99m FOUL FOUL
7 143 Bellerand, Cheyenn JR Howard 13.26m 13.30m 43-07.75 2
13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 172 Adams, Sierra FR Maryland-Eas 12.88m 13.18m 43-03.00 1
FOUL 12.17m 13.18m 11.43m 12.44m PASS
9 86 Johnson, Shontiell JR Florida A&M 12.54m 12.86m 42-02.25
FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 208 Hall, Jasmyn JR Morgan State 12.60m 12.78m 41-11.25
11.62m 12.78m 12.44m
11 184 Porter, Donisha SR Maryland-Eas 12.98m 12.70m 41-08.00
12.70m FOUL FOUL
12 175 Davis-Young, Regyn JR Maryland-Eas 13.00m 12.59m 41-03.75
12.26m 12.56m 12.59m
13 33 Deacon, Kristen SO Coppin State 12.01m 12.46m 40-10.50
11.61m 12.46m 11.72m
14 1 Bush, Tychina SO Bethune-Cook 12.98m 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m FOUL 11.69m
15 303 Burrell, Daiysa FR Norfolk Stat 10.69m 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL FOUL 10.75m
16 112 Mitchell, Corneish FR Hampton 12.86m 10.50m 34-05.50
FOUL 10.50m FOUL
-- 98 Culhane, Ayana FR Hampton 12.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 233 Abraham, Imani JR N. Carolina 12.61m DNS
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 333 Lee, Christopher JR Norfolk Stat 17.02m 15.99m 52-05.50 10
15.23m 15.98m 15.67m 15.99m 15.74m FOUL
2 363 Britt, Anthony SR South Caroli 16.43m 15.39m 50-06.00 8
15.28m FOUL 15.09m 14.62m 15.39m FOUL
3 53 Thomas, Steven SO Coppin State 15.19m 14.86m 48-09.00 6
FOUL 14.47m 14.86m FOUL FOUL 14.56m
4 187 Agwu, Noah FR Maryland-Eas 15.54m 14.82m 48-07.50 5
14.01m 13.05m 14.38m 14.82m FOUL 14.45m
5 317 Anderson, Johnatha JR Norfolk Stat 14.18m 14.77m 48-05.50 4
FOUL 14.34m 14.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 133 Hunter, Joshua FR Hampton 14.18m 14.77m 48-05.50 3
13.86m 14.77m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 295 Obame, Christian SR N.C. Central 13.93m 14.39m 47-02.50 2
13.32m FOUL 14.14m FOUL FOUL 14.39m
8 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 13.97m 13.92m 45-08.00 1
13.54m FOUL 13.70m FOUL 13.92m FOUL
9 364 Britt, Roderick JR South Caroli 13.95m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.56m 13.91m 13.54m 13.61m 13.90m 13.86m
10 195 Richardson, Juwan SO Maryland-Eas 14.01m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.56m 13.58m 13.60m
11 171 Stokes, Daniel SR Howard 14.08m 13.50m 44-03.50
13.50m 13.25m FOUL
12 220 Elliott, Vikarie FR Morgan State 15.28m 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL
13 19 Holston, Sidney FR Bethune-Cook 14.71m 13.37m 43-10.50
12.82m 12.15m 13.37m
-- 274 Wheeler, Derrick SO N. Carolina 14.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 3594 3353 10
2 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 3363 3292 8
3 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 2893 3229 6
4 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 3034 3181 5
5 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 3105 3166 4
6 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 2992 3162 3
7 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 3045 3122 2
8 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 2946 3049 1
9 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 3113 3043
10 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 2829
11 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 3155 2768
12 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 2954 2644
13 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 2600
14 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 2141
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 9.01 4 908
2 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 9.08 1 893
3 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 9.11 2 887
4 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 9.23 4 862
5 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 9.26 2 856
6 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 9.27 3 854
7 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 9.28 3 852
8 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 9.42 1 824
9 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 9.48 2 812
10 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 9.55 1 798
11 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 9.58 4 792
12 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 9.61 3 787
13 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 9.62 3 785
14 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 9.86 4 738
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.59 1.62 1.65
O O XXX
2 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
2 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O P O P XO XO XXX
4 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O XO O O O XO XXX
5 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XO O XXX
5 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
XO O O XO O XXX
5 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O P O O O XXO XXX
9 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O P O XO XO XXX
10 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O O XO XXO XXX
11 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
XXO O P XXX
11 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O XO XXX
13 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.38 1.41 1.44
O O XXX
14 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 1.32m 4-04.00 429
1.32 1.35
XO XXX
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.87m 11.40m 11.29m
2 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 10.30m 33-09.50 549
FOUL 9.88m 10.30m
3 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.04m 7.88m 9.69m
4 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.36m 9.36m 9.30m
5 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 9.28m 30-05.50 482
8.64m 9.28m FOUL
6 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 9.20m 30-02.25 477
8.75m 8.82m 9.20m
7 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 9.13m 29-11.50 473
8.89m 7.99m 9.13m
8 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 9.05m 29-08.25 467
FOUL 9.05m FOUL
9 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 9.04m 29-08.00 467
9.04m FOUL 8.18m
9 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 9.04m 29-08.00 467
FOUL 8.38m 9.04m
11 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 7.65m 25-01.25 377
7.65m 7.07m 7.27m
12 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 7.61m 24-11.75 374
7.27m FOUL 7.61m
13 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 6.91m 22-08.00 329
6.91m FOUL FOUL
14 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 6.89m 22-07.25 328
6.49m 6.89m FOUL
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 5.38m 17-08.00 665
5.38m 5.14m 5.05m
2 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m 5.16m 5.13m
3 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.15m 5.03m 5.02m
4 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 5.07m 16-07.75 578
4.85m 5.06m 5.07m
4 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 5.07m 16-07.75 578
5.07m 5.05m 4.83m
6 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.86m 4.82m 5.01m
7 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.23m 4.75m 5.00m
8 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.71m 4.97m 4.69m
9 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.95m 4.85m 4.93m
10 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 4.87m 15-11.75 524
FOUL 4.87m 4.80m
11 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.61m 4.71m 4.59m
11 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 4.71m 15-05.50 482
4.08m 4.37m 4.71m
13 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 4.66m 15-03.50 469
4.66m 4.49m 4.64m
14 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 4.33m 14-02.50 386
FOUL 4.16m 4.33m
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 109 Key, Kayla JR Hampton 2:32.30 664
2 245 McGhee, Imani JR N. Carolina 2:33.09 655
3 5 Mcallister, Bria SR Bethune-Cook 2:34.56 637
4 355 Bradford, Shakaria SO South Caroli 2:36.32 616
5 99 Davis, Sydney SO Hampton 2:36.48 614
6 60 Igwebuike, Preciou FR Delaware Sta 2:36.65 612
7 62 Nguetta, Britney FR Delaware Sta 2:36.90 609
8 119 Scott, Kaitlin SO Hampton 2:37.52 602
9 41 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 2:39.03 584
10 279 Satterwhite, Starb SO N.C. Central 2:39.15 583
11 101 Eley, Crystal SO Hampton 2:57.73 387
12 357 Hutto, Jacoy SR South Caroli 2:58.57 379
13 153 Harris, Taleya SO Howard 3:27.75 151
-- 81 Corbett, Tiara FR Florida A&M DNF
Event 34 Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 4636 5150 10
2 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 4313 4521 8
3 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 4503 6
4 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 3757 4471 5
5 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 4232 4398 4
6 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 4198 4398 3
7 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 4357 2
8 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 4145 4335 1
9 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 4155 4258
10 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 3993 4253
11 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 3834 4211
12 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 4070 4149
13 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 3665 4060
14 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 3751 3878
15 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 3697 3799
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 7.00 3 882
2 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 7.08 3 854
3 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 7.09 3 851
4 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 7.11 3 844
5 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 7.16 2 826
6 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 7.22 3 806
7 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 7.28 2 785
8 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 7.35 2 762
9 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 7.39 1 749
10 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 7.41 2 742
11 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 7.42 1 739
12 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 7.51 3 710
13 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 7.57 1 690
14 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 7.59 2 684
15 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 7.67 1 659
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS 1
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS 2
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.88m 6.92m 6.87m
2 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 6.91m 22-08.00 792
6.70m 6.91m 6.79m
3 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 6.83m 22-05.00 774
6.44m 6.79m 6.83m
4 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6.62m FOUL 6.26m
5 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.24m 6.41m 6.57m
6 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.46m 6.54m 6.43m
7 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.30m 6.49m FOUL
7 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 6.49m 21-03.50 695
6.31m 6.49m 6.37m
9 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.28m 6.36m 6.16m
10 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 6.26m 20-06.50 644
FOUL 5.90m 6.26m
11 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 6.15m 20-02.25 619
6.15m 5.95m 5.84m
12 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 6.07m 19-11.00 602
6.07m 5.89m 5.78m
13 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 6.06m 19-10.75 600
FOUL 6.06m FOUL
14 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 5.87m 19-03.25 559
5.87m 5.74m 5.44m
15 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 5.72m 18-09.25 527
5.57m 5.72m 5.68m
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 14.51m 47-07.25 760
14.06m 13.69m 14.51m
2 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 12.69m 41-07.75 648
12.69m 11.89m FOUL
3 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 12.03m 39-05.75 608
12.03m FOUL FOUL
4 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.59m 11.80m 11.38m
5 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 11.03m 36-02.25 548
10.68m 10.87m 11.03m
6 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 10.83m 35-06.50 536
9.91m 10.83m FOUL
7 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.32m FOUL 9.55m
8 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 10.16m 33-04.00 495
10.16m 9.98m 10.00m
9 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.92m 9.89m 10.10m
10 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 9.72m 31-10.75 469
9.66m 9.72m 8.47m
11 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 9.58m 31-05.25 460
9.58m 8.85m 9.16m
12 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 9.41m 30-10.50 450
9.22m 9.41m FOUL
13 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.72m 9.02m 9.20m
14 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 8.72m 28-07.50 409
8.72m 8.45m 8.06m
15 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 7.24m 23-09.00 321
7.24m 6.71m 6.62m
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.68 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXO O XO
2 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XO O O XO O XXX
2 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXO XXO XO O XXX
4 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XXO XXO XO O O XXX
5 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.74 1.77 1.80
XXO O XO XO O O XXX
6 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO O XXX
6 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XXO XXX
6 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.68 1.74 1.77
O O XXX
9 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XXX
9 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
9 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O O O XO XO XO XXX
9 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XXX
9 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
14 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O O XO XXX
15 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.50 1.53
O XXX
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 8.16 1 942
2 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 8.58 1 841
3 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 8.63 4 829
4 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 8.75 4 802
5 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 8.78 3 795
6 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 8.83 1 784
7 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 8.84 5 781
8 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 8.88 5 772
9 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 9.06 4 733
10 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 9.27 5 687
11 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 9.30 3 681
12 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 9.46 5 648
13 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 10.22 3 500
14 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 10.36 4 475
15 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 10.60 1 433
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS 2
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS 2
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
O XO O XO XO XO XXX
2 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O XO O O XXX
2 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO XO O O XO O XXX
4 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO O XXX
5 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
6 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O O XO O XXX
7 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.55 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O O O XXX
8 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
XXO XO O O XO XO XXX
8 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 2.95m 9-08.00 345
2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05
O O O O O O XXX
10 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 2.85m 9-04.25 321
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
O O XXO O XO XO O O XXX
11 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.35 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O XO XO O XXX
11 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 2.75m 9-00.25 298
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O O O O XO XO XXX
13 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.45 2.65 2.85
O XO XXX
13 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
O O O O O XXO XXX
15 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 2.35m 7-08.50 210
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45
O O O XXX
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 137 Powell, Jerrick SO Hampton 2:44.74 821
2 321 Booker, De'Von SR Norfolk Stat 2:45.35 815
3 31 Wright, Tyson SO Bethune-Cook 2:47.44 793
4 293 Lemonious, Dominic FR N.C. Central 2:47.64 790
5 132 Hardy, Donmanique SR Hampton 2:50.16 764
6 12 Beachem, JaQuaveon FR Bethune-Cook 2:59.76 667
7 370 McReynolds, Jeffre SO South Caroli 3:00.15 663
8 273 Townsend, Todd SR N. Carolina 3:00.67 658
9 18 Harper, Dominic SO Bethune-Cook 3:01.36 651
10 78 Terry, Trenson FR Delaware Sta 3:08.71 581
11 257 Deane, Aaron JR N. Carolina 3:10.28 567
12 128 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 3:11.26 558
13 289 Edelen, Timothy SR N.C. Central 3:11.63 555
14 16 Dorsainvil, Princy SR Bethune-Cook 3:18.14 497
15 221 Goodlitt, Kurt FR Morgan State 3:23.09 456
-- 135 Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton DNS
-- 166 Peacock, Walter SR Howard DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) N. Carolina A&T 145 2) Florida A&M 94
3) Hampton 73.50 4) Norfolk State 72
5) Morgan State 69 6) Maryland-Eastern Shore 52
7) Bethune-Cookman 50 8) Howard 32.50
9) Coppin State 28 10) Delaware State 22
11) N.C. Central 13 12) Savannah State 8
13) South Carolina St. 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) N. Carolina A&T 146.50 2) Norfolk State 96
3) Hampton 91 4) Maryland-Eastern Shore 69.50
5) Bethune-Cookman 62 6) Morgan State 38
7) South Carolina St. 34 7) Coppin State 34
9) Howard 33 10) Savannah State 31
11) N.C. Central 19 12) Delaware State 7
History for Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
Show 10 more
|