RS/DC
A.net/DC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Howard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Bison
2400 Sixth St NW, Washington, District Of Columbia, 20059, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Skylar Buchanan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
9
)
View
News (
28
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - UMES Nelson Townsend Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 7th 2015, 10:26pm
Comments
UMES Nelson Townsend Invitational
- Feb 7, 2015
Princess Anne, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
American
Bowie State
Coppin State
Delaware State
Howard
Impulse Athletics
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Unattached
Zenith Velocity AC
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Rayon
Coppin State
07.10
nwi
1
2
Charles, Anster
10
Coppin State
07.11
nwi
1
3
Arnold, Nicarge
10
Maryland-Eastern
07.14
nwi
1
4
Green, Shane
11
Coppin State
07.18
nwi
1
5
Tyler, Bruce
9
Bowie State
07.19
nwi
1
6
Cowie-Clarke, Haysean
11
Coppin State
07.44
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Nicarge
10
Maryland-Eastern
07.07
nwi
1
1
Cowie-Clarke, Haysean
11
Coppin State
07.07
nwi
2
2
Charles, Anster
10
Coppin State
07.12
nwi
1
2
Lawrence, Rayon
Coppin State
07.12
nwi
2
3
Green, Shane
11
Coppin State
07.16
nwi
1
1
Tyler, Bruce
9
Bowie State
07.19
nwi
3
4
Adams, Vidal
10
Bowie State
07.21
nwi
1
3
Peacock, Walter
10
Howard
07.26
nwi
2
4
Scarborough, Travis
10
Bowie State
07.31
nwi
2
2
Wynn, Devin
12
Maryland-Eastern
07.37
nwi
3
5
James, Devin
12
Coppin State
07.37
nwi
1
3
Dennis, Malik
9
Howard
07.42
nwi
3
4
Opher, Lamar
9
Bowie State
NT
nwi
3
5
Walker, Miles
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
2
5
Harrison, Christopher
Impulse Athletic
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Jeremy
12
Coppin State
22.20
nwi
5
2
Lawrence, Rayon
Coppin State
22.26
nwi
5
1
Johnson, Michael
10
Maryland-Eastern
22.44
nwi
3
1
Kaye, Kahe
10
Howard
22.48
nwi
2
3
Kerr, Jared
10
Maryland-Eastern
22.49
nwi
5
2
Arnold, Nicarge
10
Maryland-Eastern
22.67
nwi
2
3
Mansaray, Alpha
12
Delaware State
22.71
nwi
2
4
Charles, Anster
10
Coppin State
22.74
nwi
5
2
Crenshaw, Johnny
10
Delaware State
22.93
nwi
3
1
Chase, Kester
12
Coppin State
23.03
nwi
4
1
Dennis, Malik
9
Howard
23.69
nwi
1
2
Rouse, Khaylen
9
Bowie State
24.34
nwi
1
3
Adkins, Rashad
9
Bowie State
24.60
nwi
1
2
Mackey, Sharad
9
Delaware State
NT
nwi
4
3
Jones, Jonathan
9
Delaware State
NT
nwi
3
3
Opher, Lamar
9
Bowie State
NT
nwi
4
4
Benton, Naje
10
Maryland-Eastern
NT
nwi
1
4
Scott, Olujimi
9
Howard
NT
nwi
2
4
Walker, Miles
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
4
Harrison, Christopher
Impulse Athletic
NT
nwi
4
5
Cowie-Clarke, Haysean
11
Coppin State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Michael
10
Maryland-Eastern
50.06
4
2
Mackey, Sharad
9
Delaware State
50.51
4
1
Kaye, Kahe
10
Howard
50.74
2
3
Stewart, Rohan
12
Coppin State
50.79
4
1
Maylor, Orwell
10
Maryland-Eastern
50.88
3
4
Chase, Kester
12
Coppin State
50.91
4
2
Thomas, Eric
9
Coppin State
50.96
3
3
Showalter, Taj
10
Maryland-Eastern
51.02
3
1
Atkins, Justin
9
Maryland-Eastern
51.56
1
4
Gonzalez, Fabian
11
Bowie State
51.61
3
2
Niccolls, Basil
10
Howard
51.77
1
2
Tyler, Bruce
9
Bowie State
51.78
2
3
Amusat, Sodiq
10
Maryland-Eastern
51.85
2
5
Teagle, Devin
9
Coppin State
52.04
3
3
Morgan, Kaashief
9
Delaware State
52.19
1
4
robertson, Anthony
12
Zenith Velocity
52.92
1
4
McCarter, James
11
Bowie State
NT
2
5
Scott, Olujimi
9
Howard
NT
2
5
Hayles, Fabian
10
Coppin State
NT
4
6
Walker, Miles
12
Unattached
NT
2
6
Watson, DeAndre
10
Bowie State
NT
3
6
Jones, Jonathan
9
Delaware State
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Michael
10
Coppin State
1:56.21
3
2
Mowatt, Giovani
12
Howard
1:56.49
3
1
Belfatto, James
9
American
1:56.78
2
3
Davis, Delroy
11
Coppin State
1:58.06
3
2
Bah, Mohamed
9
Howard
1:58.60
2
3
May, Liam
10
American
1:59.45
2
4
White, Kerrone
12
Coppin State
2:00.63
2
5
Swanson, Vernon
10
Bowie State
2:04.36
2
6
Brown, Solomon
9
Howard
2:09.25
2
1
Robinson, John
9
Delaware State
2:10.20
1
2
robertson, Anthony
12
Zenith Velocity
2:19.87
1
3
Bailey, Kadeem
10
Bowie State
2:23.07
1
4
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
12
Howard
NT
1
4
Carey, James
12
Howard
NT
3
5
Baker, Lamar
9
Bowie State
NT
1
5
Hayles, Fabian
10
Coppin State
NT
3
6
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
NT
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tirba, Alaeldin
9
American
4:23.30
1
2
Coker, Alaric
11
Coppin State
4:26.41
1
3
Ndjami, Rhema
10
Bowie State
4:31.46
1
4
Meli, Stanley
9
Maryland-Eastern
4:32.37
1
5
London, Mark
10
Coppin State
4:40.22
1
6
Brown, Solomon
9
Howard
4:41.28
1
7
Whitehead, Nassor
10
Maryland-Eastern
4:48.06
1
8
Washington, Ryan
9
Bowie State
4:54.96
1
9
Brown, Wendall
9
Bowie State
5:00.08
1
10
Mosley, Cullen
10
Bowie State
5:09.09
1
11
Purdy, Liam
9
American
NT
1
12
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
12
Howard
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brendan
10
American
8:35.54
1
2
Chouati, Oussama
9
Maryland-Eastern
8:39.43
1
3
Ellis, Joshua
11
American
8:53.74
1
4
Tuwei, Mark
10
Maryland-Eastern
9:19.93
1
5
Meli, Stanley
9
Maryland-Eastern
9:24.95
1
6
Aregay, Michael
9
Bowie State
10:16.27
1
7
Whitehead, Nassor
10
Maryland-Eastern
NT
1
8
Washington, Ryan
9
Bowie State
NT
1
9
Kwiatkowski, Chris
12
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Brendan
10
American
15:42.85
1
2
Kwiatkowski, Chris
12
Unattached
15:43.98
1
3
Woermer, Thomas
12
American
16:21.74
1
4
Kimutai, Nelson
9
Maryland-Eastern
16:34.31
1
5
Belfatto, James
9
American
NT
1
6
Cheruiyot, Derrick
11
Maryland-Eastern
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Jeremy
12
Coppin State
08.24
nwi
1
2
Showalter, Taj
10
Maryland-Eastern
08.26
nwi
1
3
Boykins, Jermaine
10
Howard
08.42
nwi
1
4
Robertson, Abraham
9
Howard
08.51
nwi
1
5
Brown, Matthew
10
Howard
10.10
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorsey, Jeremy
12
Coppin State
08.27
nwi
1
2
Showalter, Taj
10
Maryland-Eastern
08.31
nwi
1
3
Boykins, Jermaine
10
Howard
08.57
nwi
1
4
Robertson, Abraham
9
Howard
08.73
nwi
1
5
Brown, Matthew
10
Howard
09.80
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Showalte, Johnson,
Maylor, Amusat
Maryland-Eastern
3:26.63
1
2
Tyler, Opher,
Watson, Gonzalez
Bowie State
3:53.74
1
3
Teagle, Thomas,
Coker, London
Coppin State
NT
1
4
Mosley, Swanson,
Baker, Ndjami
Bowie State
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simon, Dillon
12
Maryland-Eastern
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
2
Duncan, Rico
12
Maryland-Eastern
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
3
Bailey, Kadeem
10
Bowie State
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
4
Mercer, Robert
11
Howard
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
5
Baker, Lamar
9
Bowie State
7.55m
(24'9)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duncan, Rico
12
Maryland-Eastern
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanford, Kevin
9
Maryland-Eastern
1.96m
(6'5)
1
2
Williams, Austin
10
Howard
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Bullock, Milan
9
Howard
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Brown, Matthew
10
Howard
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Doublin, Tony
9
Bowie State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Spence, Trevon
12
Howard
NH
(--)
1
7
Rouse, Khaylen
9
Bowie State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
10
Maryland-Eastern
7.76m
(25'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Colvin, Matthew
10
Howard
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
3
James, Devin
12
Coppin State
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Myles
10
Howard
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Wynn, Devin
12
Maryland-Eastern
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Hackworth, Clifford
9
Howard
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Adams, Vidal
10
Bowie State
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Kevin
11
Bowie State
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Peacock, Walter
10
Howard
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Bailey, Kadeem
10
Bowie State
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
11
Green, Shane
11
Coppin State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Baker, Lamar
9
Bowie State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Coats, Jairus
10
Bowie State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Myles
10
Howard
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
2
Benton, Naje
10
Maryland-Eastern
14.35m
(47'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Colvin, Matthew
10
Howard
14.05m
(46'1)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Kevin
11
Bowie State
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
5
Stanford, Kevin
9
Maryland-Eastern
12.75m
(41'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Peacock, Walter
10
Howard
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Kerr, Jared
10
Maryland-Eastern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Doublin, Tony
9
Bowie State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Coats, Jairus
10
Bowie State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aiken, Royce
9
Maryland-Eastern
07.70
nwi
1
2
Desire, Loundy
9
Maryland-Eastern
07.74
nwi
1
3
Buchanan, Skylar
11
Howard
07.82
nwi
1
4
Badger, Kinnari
11
American
07.97
nwi
1
5
Oroyemi, Roselyn
9
Delaware State
07.98
nwi
1
6
Hughes, Raquel
9
Delaware State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Desire, Loundy
9
Maryland-Eastern
07.74
nwi
2
1
Hughes, Raquel
9
Delaware State
07.76
nwi
1
1
Aiken, Royce
9
Maryland-Eastern
07.78
nwi
3
2
Buchanan, Skylar
11
Howard
07.83
nwi
1
2
Oroyemi, Roselyn
9
Delaware State
07.91
nwi
3
2
Badger, Kinnari
11
American
08.01
nwi
2
3
Gabriel, Luan
Unattached
08.09
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Cydney
9
Howard
08.15
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Romeika
12
Maryland-Eastern
08.28
nwi
1
4
Dickenson, Tahirah
10
Howard
08.28
nwi
3
4
Coffey, Crishonda
12
Bowie State
08.47
nwi
2
5
Penn, Rayshawn
12
Bowie State
08.75
nwi
3
4
Moore, Brianna
10
Howard
NT
nwi
1
5
Harris, Chelsea
9
Bowie State
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
9
Maryland-Eastern
25.04
nwi
5
1
Aiken, Royce
9
Maryland-Eastern
25.29
nwi
4
2
Cherry, Aliah
9
Maryland-Eastern
25.32
nwi
4
2
Desire, Loundy
9
Maryland-Eastern
25.35
nwi
5
3
Dowe, Faleesha
9
Unattached
25.79
nwi
5
3
Gabriel, Luan
Unattached
25.98
nwi
4
4
Burrell, Sabrina
9
Delaware State
26.20
nwi
5
1
Badger, Kinnari
11
American
26.44
nwi
3
1
Belo, Brianna
9
American
26.63
nwi
2
2
Penn, Rayshawn
12
Bowie State
27.59
nwi
2
2
Mowoe, Esereoghene
9
Maryland-Eastern
27.79
nwi
3
1
Taylor, Regan
10
Bowie State
28.02
nwi
1
2
Watson, Kayla
12
Bowie State
28.47
nwi
1
4
Coffey, Crishonda
12
Bowie State
28.83
nwi
4
5
Dickenson, Tahirah
10
Howard
28.95
nwi
4
3
Santiago, Anisa
10
American
NT
nwi
1
3
Lamar, Chelsey
12
Howard
NT
nwi
2
3
Oroyemi, Roselyn
9
Delaware State
NT
nwi
3
4
Moore, Brianna
10
Howard
NT
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Casmira
9
Maryland-Eastern
NT
nwi
2
4
Adetu, Moremi
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Dypna
9
Maryland-Eastern
58.23
2
2
Dowe, Faleesha
9
Unattached
59.17
2
3
Cherry, Aliah
9
Maryland-Eastern
59.60
2
4
Brown, Mecca
9
Delaware State
59.97
2
5
Clark, Chalsea
12
Delaware State
1:00.11
2
1
Santiago, Anisa
10
American
1:03.04
1
2
Nelson, Casmira
9
Maryland-Eastern
NT
1
3
Smith, Carissa
11
Bowie State
NT
1
6
Adetu, Moremi
12
Unattached
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jheniel
11
Maryland-Eastern
2:17.65
3
2
Sampson, Jasmine
10
Maryland-Eastern
2:20.53
3
3
Lane, Janice
9
Maryland-Eastern
2:20.90
3
1
Velazco, Corina
10
American
2:23.56
2
4
Budris, Kelseagh
11
American
2:24.20
3
1
Robinson, Ashley
12
Delaware State
2:25.01
1
2
Bobbitt, Aigner
9
Howard
2:25.41
2
5
Johnson, Imahni
10
Howard
2:30.47
3
2
Banks, Joppa
10
Howard
2:36.88
1
3
Ruffin, Cynthia
11
Howard
2:39.15
2
3
Taylor, Regan
10
Bowie State
2:55.61
1
4
Adetu, Moremi
12
Unattached
NT
1
4
Dickey, Treyniqua
10
Bowie State
NT
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blahutova, Barbora
9
Maryland-Eastern
5:14.14
1
2
Kolakowski, Reagan
10
American
5:15.64
1
3
Hemley, Shantol
12
Maryland-Eastern
5:19.17
1
4
Wilmot-Francis, Margret
12
Maryland-Eastern
5:19.42
1
5
Halmon, Rachel
10
Maryland-Eastern
5:21.90
1
6
Counts, Simone
9
Howard
5:40.26
1
7
Diaz, Mariza
11
Howard
5:40.62
1
8
Ferguson, Samantha
9
Bowie State
5:54.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blahutova, Barbora
9
Maryland-Eastern
10:53.00
1
2
Mabone, Judy
9
American
11:07.09
1
3
Riggins, Ashlee
9
Howard
12:34.74
1
4
Diaz, Mariza
11
Howard
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leitch, Shelasia,
10
Maryland-Eastern
08.87
nwi
1
2
Mowoe, Esereoghene
9
Maryland-Eastern
09.02
nwi
1
3
Billups, Hanah
10
Howard
09.25
nwi
1
4
Smith, Carissa
11
Bowie State
09.34
nwi
1
5
Sidney, Shalaya
12
Delaware State
09.38
nwi
1
6
Williams, Georgia
11
Howard
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leitch, Shelasia,
10
Maryland-Eastern
08.88
nwi
1
1
Billups, Hanah
10
Howard
09.22
nwi
2
2
Smith, Carissa
11
Bowie State
09.34
nwi
2
2
Mowoe, Esereoghene
9
Maryland-Eastern
09.47
nwi
1
3
Sidney, Shalaya
12
Delaware State
09.48
nwi
1
3
Williams, Georgia
11
Howard
09.55
nwi
2
4
Grimes, Kiyana
9
Howard
11.40
nwi
1
4
Bohler, Randi
9
Coppin State
NT
nwi
2
5
Baker, Danielle
10
Coppin State
NT
nwi
1
5
Fofana, Ramata
9
Coppin State
NT
nwi
2
6
Patterson, Natasha
9
Coppin State
NT
nwi
1
6
Dickey, Treyniqua
10
Bowie State
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Umunakwe, Cherry,
Halmon, Hemley
Maryland-Eastern
4:09.59
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Maryland-Eastern
4:13.96
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gwengi, Maria
12
Delaware State
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
2
Daley, Alexis
10
Maryland-Eastern
12.65m
(41'6)
1
3
Carter, Nicovia
9
Maryland-Eastern
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
4
Porter, Donisha
10
Maryland-Eastern
11.56m
(37'11)
1
5
Davis-Young, Regyn
9
Maryland-Eastern
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
6
Ennis, Phyllicia
11
Bowie State
11.18m
(36'8)
1
7
Tweedy, Ayanna
11
Bowie State
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
8
Wilson, Victoria
9
Delaware State
10.95m
(35'11)
1
9
Kinlock, Savannah
9
Bowie State
9.20m
(30'2)
1
10
Conyer, Alexis
9
Bowie State
ND
(--)
1
11
Leitch, Shelasia,
10
Maryland-Eastern
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daley, Alexis
10
Maryland-Eastern
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
2
Porter, Donisha
10
Maryland-Eastern
13.31m
(43'8)
1
3
Davis-Young, Regyn
9
Maryland-Eastern
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
4
Carter, Nicovia
9
Maryland-Eastern
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
5
Johnson, Shahirah
11
Bowie State
11.71m
(38'5)
1
6
Grant, Alicia
10
Bowie State
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Deandra
11
Coppin State
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Williams, Georgia
11
Howard
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Pyatt, Tabitha
9
Howard
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Chappell, Evelyn
10
Maryland-Eastern
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Fisher, Kaili
9
Howard
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Leitch, Shelasia,
10
Maryland-Eastern
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Harris, Chelsea
9
Bowie State
NH
(--)
1
8
Edwards, Tanise
9
Maryland-Eastern
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leitch, Shelasia,
10
Maryland-Eastern
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Anderson, Cydney
9
Howard
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Janae
11
Delaware State
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Baker, Danielle
10
Coppin State
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Bohler, Randi
9
Coppin State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Watson, Kayla
12
Bowie State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Romeika
12
Maryland-Eastern
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Sidney, Shalaya
12
Delaware State
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
9
Ellis, Al'moni
9
Howard
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Fofana, Ramata
9
Coppin State
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Yao, Nancy
12
Maryland-Eastern
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Coffey, Crishonda
12
Bowie State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
13
Billups, Hanah
10
Howard
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Patterson, Natasha
9
Coppin State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucius, Shauntel
10
Maryland-Eastern
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Natasha
9
Coppin State
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Tanise
9
Maryland-Eastern
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
4
Baker, Danielle
10
Coppin State
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Ellis, Al'moni
9
Howard
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Fofana, Ramata
9
Coppin State
10.66m
(34'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Brandon, Kelsey
10
Howard
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Djnab
11
Delaware State
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Castaysha
9
Delaware State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Yao, Nancy
12
Maryland-Eastern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Wilson, Janae
11
Delaware State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#umes
#nelson-townsend-invitational
#nelson-townsend
More news
2015 Results - Mid-Eastern Indoor Championships
2015 Results - George Mason Patriot Games
0 shares:
UMES Indoor Invitational
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Bowie State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
,
Coppin State University Track andField and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Howard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
14
2014
4
13
2013
68
17
2012
44
6
2011
4
2010
63
4
2009
1
2008
1
2006
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#umes
#nelson-townsend-invitational
#nelson-townsend
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!