|
Our Media/Results from Delaware State XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Delaware State XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 18th 2014, 6:07am
Results by: Ultimate Sports Productions Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Delaware State Invitational
Delaware State University
Dover, DE
10/17/2014
Womens 5K
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Blahutova, Barbora FR Maryland-Eas 5:58.5 18:33.61 1
2 Swain, Ishakeema SR Morgan State 6:04.1 18:51.05 2
3 Escobedo, Karen FR Morgan State 6:05.8 18:56.40 3
4 Hemley, Shantol JR Maryland-Eas 6:17.0 19:31.07 4
5 Kelly, Jheniel SO Maryland-Eas 6:17.5 19:32.66 5
6 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware State 6:20.1 19:40.86 6
7 Green, Miranda FR N. Carolina A&T 6:20.5 19:42.03
8 Halmon, Rachel SO Maryland-Eas 6:24.6 19:54.89 7
9 Counts, Simone FR Howard 6:26.4 20:00.51 8
10 Columbus, Nynneya SR Morgan State 6:28.0 20:05.23 9
11 Steward, April JR Morgan State 6:31.6 20:16.50 10
12 Dye, Daniqua SO N. Carolina A&T 6:32.2 20:18.35
13 Medas King, Kesha SO Coppin State 6:33.4 20:22.05
14 Wilmot-Francis, Margret JR Maryland-Eas 6:35.2 20:27.58 11
15 Boyd, Jada SO Morgan State 6:37.9 20:36.04 12
16 Johnson, Imahni SO Howard 6:39.8 20:41.96 13
17 Nalls, RoriAnn SO Howard 6:40.8 20:45.16 14
18 Cooper, Erin FR Delaware State 6:41.6 20:47.54 15
19 Gazzola, Nicole SO Delaware State 6:42.7 20:50.94 16
20 Jelks, Kiara SO Morgan State 6:44.2 20:55.69 17
21 Diaz, Mariza JR Howard 6:45.3 20:59.05 18
22 Desir, Dieunise SO Wesley 6:48.2 21:08.01 19
23 Sampson, Jasmine SO Maryland-Eas 6:49.7 21:12.60 20
24 Curtis, Kadeem SO Coppin State 6:55.4 21:30.36
25 Harris-Quillen, Imani FR N. Carolina A&T 6:58.1 21:38.76
26 Grant, Simone JR District of 6:59.0 21:41.60 21
27 Johnson, Kay-Tiarra SO District of 7:01.4 21:49.19 22
28 Davis, Alyson FR Wesley 7:02.1 21:51.15 23
29 Cooley, Tere JR Morgan State 7:03.6 21:56.01 24
30 Myrick, Mercedes FR Wesley 7:06.5 22:05.06 25
31 Reid, Anaya JR Delaware State 7:07.8 22:08.97 26
32 Riggins, Ashlee FR Howard 7:08.8 22:12.21 27
33 Ruffin, Cynthia JR Howard 7:09.3 22:13.60 28
34 Souffrant, Ashley FR Morgan State 7:16.3 22:35.31
35 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware State 7:18.3 22:41.73 29
36 Carter, Danae SO Wesley 7:21.1 22:50.45 30
37 Sidney, Shalaya SR Delaware State 7:21.9 22:52.73 31
38 Mais, Kimoy SR District of 7:23.4 22:57.34 32
39 Relerford, Rayanna JR Delaware State 7:23.7 22:58.28 33
40 Lucious, Shauntel SO Maryland-Eas 7:33.3 23:28.33 34
41 Reese, Miata SO Wesley 7:35.5 23:34.92 35
42 Coleman, Mia Delaware State 7:36.3 23:37.50
43 Hicks, Tiffany FR Delaware State 7:38.8 23:45.16
44 Williams, Djnab JR Delaware State 7:40.7 23:51.12
45 Fauntroy, Nalo Delaware State 7:43.8 24:00.93
46 Deline, Chiquita FR Wesley 7:44.2 24:02.11 36
47 Reese, Kenya FR Wesley 7:48.0 24:13.93 37
48 Nelson, Casmira FR Maryland-Eas 7:49.8 24:19.37
49 Mitchell, Alexia FR Wesley 7:50.9 24:22.97
50 Mars, Annis SR Maryland-Eas 7:51.2 24:23.84
51 Hilliard, Shi'erra SO Delaware State 7:52.7 24:28.58
52 Streeter, Elizsha FR Wesley 7:54.1 24:32.69
53 Baker, Christina SO District of 7:54.7 24:34.59 38
54 Benjamin, Jerily JR District of 8:00.5 24:52.60 39
55 Veras, Nojai SO Delaware State 8:01.9 24:57.16
56 Wright, Marlena JR District of 8:09.6 25:20.97 40
57 Reese, Alexus SO Wesley 8:21.4 25:57.74
58 Desire, Loundy FR Maryland-Eas 8:26.4 26:13.30
59 Wolo, Beatrice JR Delaware State 8:26.6 26:13.85
60 Hodge, Shayna FR District of 8:35.8 26:42.53 41
61 Bacote, Ashley SR Coppin State 8:39.0 26:52.30
62 Lynch, Taylor FR Wesley 8:43.4 27:06.13
63 Khokhar, Meheq FR Delaware State 8:50.7 27:28.75
64 Brown, Mecca FR Delaware State 8:59.6 27:56.36
65 Joseph, Teyla Delaware State 9:00.2 27:58.14
66 Jones, Chantice Delaware State 9:08.8 28:24.92
67 Thurston, Geordinell FR District of 9:14.8 28:43.43
68 Andonova, Vanja FR Delaware State 9:18.9 28:56.44
69 Russell, Aja FR Wesley 9:32.1 29:37.39
70 Rorie, Deonna FR N. Carolina A&T 9:51.5 30:37.70
71 Etkins, Emily SO Delaware State 10:04.5 31:18.11
72 Card, Megan SO Delaware State 10:04.7 31:18.72
73 Hughes, Raquel FR Delaware State 10:05.0 31:19.66
74 Kozlova, Ksenia FR Delaware State 10:18.9 32:02.57
75 Washington, Vanessa FR Delaware State 11:13.0 34:50.94
76 Flournory, Khaliyah FR Delaware State 11:15.8 34:59.58
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 28 1 4 5 7 11 20 34
Total Time: 1:37:59.81
Average: 19:35.97
2 Morgan State 36 2 3 9 10 12 17 24
Total Time: 1:38:45.22
Average: 19:45.05
3 Howard 80 8 13 14 18 27 28
Total Time: 1:44:38.89
Average: 20:55.78
4 Delaware State 92 6 15 16 26 29 31 33
Total Time: 1:46:10.04
Average: 21:14.01
5 Wesley 132 19 23 25 30 35 36 37
Total Time: 1:51:29.59
Average: 22:17.92
6 District of Columbia 152 21 22 32 38 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:55:55.32
Average: 23:11.07
Mens 8K
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kimutai, Nelson FR Maryland-Eas 5:23.1 26:45.75 1
2 Jones, Saeed SR N. Carolina A&T 5:24.3 26:51.69 2
3 Tuwie, Mark SO Maryland-Eas 5:25.7 26:58.96 3
4 Cabean, Perry JR N. Carolina A&T 5:32.5 27:32.40 4
5 Cheruiyot, Derrick SO Maryland-Eas 5:34.8 27:43.91 5
6 Tucker, Lenier SO Morgan State 5:35.5 27:47.61 6
7 Mowatt, Giovani SR Howard 5:35.8 27:49.18 7
8 Bah, Mohamed FR Howard 5:35.9 27:49.70 8
9 White, Kerrone SR Coppin State 5:36.9 27:54.76 9
10 Meli, Stanley FR Maryland-Eas 5:40.7 28:13.21 10
11 Stowe, Steve FR N. Carolina A&T 5:41.1 28:15.46 11
12 Rono, Elly SR Howard 5:43.0 28:24.90 12
13 Carey, James SR Howard 5:44.0 28:29.57 13
14 Johnson, Onyx SO Morgan State 5:45.3 28:36.38 14
15 Conner, David FR N. Carolina A&T 5:46.5 28:42.22 15
16 Whitehead, Nassor SO Maryland-Eas 5:47.1 28:45.31 16
17 DeMarreau, Presten FR Delaware State 5:47.8 28:48.75 17
18 London, Mark FR Coppin State 5:55.5 29:26.83 18
19 Aiken, Corey FR N. Carolina A&T 5:59.2 29:45.59 19
20 Arteaga, Luis FR Wesley 6:00.9 29:53.76 20
21 Durosoga, Oluwaseyi SR Howard 6:04.2 30:10.39 21
22 Brown, Solomon FR Howard 6:04.5 30:11.82 22
23 Atkins, Justin SO Maryland-Eas 6:05.3 30:15.77 23
24 Coker, Alaric JR Coppin State 6:05.8 30:18.05 24
25 Smith, Nicolas JR Morgan State 6:06.9 30:23.78 25
26 James, Michael JR Coppin State 6:09.3 30:35.34 26
27 Hayles, Fabian SO Coppin State 6:14.4 31:00.93 27
28 Davis, Delroy JR Coppin State 6:14.9 31:03.43 28
29 Johnson, Michael SO Maryland-Eas 6:16.7 31:12.39 29
30 Kerr, Jared SO Maryland-Eas 6:19.7 31:27.45
31 Bailey, Jamier FR Wesley 6:20.4 31:30.68 30
32 Royal, Martrell FR Morgan State 6:20.9 31:33.47 31
33 Carrington, Charles JR Morgan State 6:22.1 31:38.96 32
34 Burks, Darryl SO Wesley 6:23.6 31:46.55 33
35 O'Donohue, Austin FR Howard 6:29.5 32:16.21 34
36 Amusat, Sodiq SO Maryland-Eas 6:29.7 32:17.16
37 Baker, Irving FR Delaware State 6:32.4 32:30.40 35
38 Hitch, Emanuel FR Delaware State 6:33.8 32:37.61 36
39 Johnson, Evan SO Morgan State 6:34.0 32:38.25 37
40 James, Adeola SO Wesley 6:34.1 32:39.09 38
41 Stewart, Rohan SR Coppin State 6:36.8 32:52.04 39
42 Cummings, Michael SO Delaware State 6:40.3 33:09.85 40
43 Maylor, Orwell SO Maryland-Eas 6:45.6 33:36.09
44 Koletsky, Jeff FR Wesley 6:46.9 33:42.55 41
45 Hardy, Haneef FR Morgan State 6:56.4 34:29.78 42
46 Pointer, Bryan JR Delaware State 7:01.0 34:52.55 43
47 Miller, Ben FR Wesley 7:12.4 35:49.16 44
48 Barnes, Octavius FR Howard 7:14.8 36:00.99
49 Harris, Hakeem SR Maryland-Eas 7:18.2 36:17.86
50 Le'Mon, Evan SO Wesley 7:18.3 36:18.38 45
51 Showalter, Taj SO Maryland-Eas 7:21.9 36:36.40
Team Scores
==========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
==========================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 35 1 3 5 10 16 23 29
Total Time: 2:18:27.15
Average: 27:41.43
2 N. Carolina A&T 51 2 4 11 15 19
Total Time: 2:21:07.36
Average: 28:13.48
3 Howard 61 7 8 12 13 21 22 34
Total Time: 2:22:43.74
Average: 28:32.75
4 Coppin State 104 9 18 24 26 27 28 39
Total Time: 2:29:15.91
Average: 29:51.19
5 Morgan State 108 6 14 25 31 32 37 42
Total Time: 2:30:00.20
Average: 30:00.04
6 Wesley 162 20 30 33 38 41 44 45
Total Time: 2:39:32.63
Average: 31:54.53
7 Delaware State 171 17 35 36 40 43
Total Time: 2:41:59.16
Average: 32:23.84
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1364 views
|